Date Day Specie Count City Created by Content
14.6.2024 Aquila chrysaetos - Golden Eagle 2 Turie Anton Makuka
14.6.2024 Emberiza calandra - Corn Bunting 1 Kamienka Andrej Škuba
14.6.2024 Clanga pomarina - Lesser Spotted Eagle 1 Kamienka Andrej Škuba
14.6.2024 Lanius collurio - Red-backed Shrike 2 Valaská Dubová Peter Vrlík
14.6.2024 Phylloscopus trochiloides - Greenish Warbler 1 Valaská Dubová Peter Vrlík
13.6.2024 Columba palumbus - Common Wood Pigeon 2 Biskupová Braňo Matejovič and 1 other
13.6.2024 Ficedula parva - Red-breasted Flycatcher 1 Kálnica Vlasto Opatovský
8.6.2024 Buteo buteo - Common Buzzard 5 Suchá Hora Zbigniew Szwab
11.6.2024 - Other 1 Oravská Polhora František Bednár
13.6.2024 Corvus corax - Northern Raven 2 Považská Bystrica Ivan Bartko
13.6.2024 Streptopelia turtur - European Turtle Dove 2 Považská Bystrica Ivan Bartko
12.6.2024 Coracias garrulus - European Roller 1 Šoporňa Kristián Bacsa and 1 other
11.6.2024 Aquila chrysaetos - Golden Eagle 1 Divinka Anton Makuka
11.6.2024 Motacilla cinerea - Grey Wagtail 1 Nimnica Ivan Bartko
10.6.2024 Glaucidium passerinum - Eurasian Pygmy Owl 7 Prievidza Karol Šotnár
11.6.2024 Falco vespertinus - Red-footed Falcon 3 Levice Michal Bagala
11.6.2024 Anas crecca - Eurasian Teal 1 Nimnica Ivan Bartko
11.6.2024 Ficedula parva - Red-breasted Flycatcher 6 Muráň Entered by: Iveta Dolná
9.6.2024 Merops apiaster - European Bee-eater 19 Ludrová Entered by: Jozef Horvát
9.6.2024 Gallinula chloropus - Common Moorhen 1 Považská Bystrica Ivan Bartko
 Date Day Specie Count City Created by
14.6.2024   2 ex   Turie   Anton Makuka  
14.6.2024   1 ex   Kamienka   Andrej Škuba  
14.6.2024   1 ex   Kamienka   Andrej Škuba  
14.6.2024   2 ex   Valaská Dubová   Peter Vrlík  
14.6.2024   1 ex   Valaská Dubová   Peter Vrlík  
13.6.2024   2 ex   Biskupová   Braňo Matejovič and 1 other  
13.6.2024   1 ex   Kálnica   Vlasto Opatovský  
8.6.2024   5 ex   Suchá Hora   Zbigniew Szwab  
11.6.2024   1 ex   Oravská Polhora   František Bednár  
13.6.2024   2 ex   Považská Bystrica   Ivan Bartko  
13.6.2024   2 ex   Považská Bystrica   Ivan Bartko  
12.6.2024   1 ex   Šoporňa   Kristián Bacsa and 1 other  
11.6.2024   1 ex   Divinka   Anton Makuka  
11.6.2024   1 ex   Nimnica   Ivan Bartko  
10.6.2024   7 ex   Prievidza   Karol Šotnár  
11.6.2024   3 ex   Levice   Michal Bagala  
11.6.2024   1 ex   Nimnica   Ivan Bartko  
11.6.2024   6 ex   Muráň   Entered by: Iveta Dolná  
9.6.2024   19 ex   Ludrová   Entered by: Jozef Horvát  
9.6.2024   1 ex   Považská Bystrica   Ivan Bartko  

Who's online

We have 178 guests and 4 members online